< Back

Voting information of ANC leaders on the election day

Name: Polling station: Time:
President Jacob Zuma Entolwana Primary School, Nkandla in KwaZulu/Natal 09h00
Deputy President Kgalema Motlanthe Colbyn Voting Station, Hatfield in Pretoria 07h00
National Chairperson Baleka Mbete Berario Community Centre, Northcliff in Gauteng 08h00
Secretary General Gwede Mantashe Freeway Park Primary School in Boksburg in Gauteng 08h00
Deputy Secretary General Thandi Modise Riviera Park Primary School, Mafikeng in North West 14h00
Treasurer General Mathews Phosa Rob Fereira, White River in Mpumalanga 07h00
ANCWL President Angie Motshekga Halfway House Community Hall, Midrand 07h00
ANCYL President Julius Malema Mponegele Lower Primary School, Masakaneng in Seshego, Limpopo 10h00
ANC Veterans League President Sandi Sijake Silimela Primary School, Langa, in Cape Town 08h00
Head of Campaigns Fikile Mbalula Orange Grove Primary School in Johannesburg, Gauteng 09h00
COSATU President Sdumo Dlamini Philani Valley Presbytarian Church, Mlazi Y-Section in KZN 07h00
Ruth Bhengu Ikwezi La Machi Primary School, Harding, KZN 10h00
NEC Member Jeff Radebe Dukemini Primary School, Kwa Mashu in KZN 07h00
NEC Member Mathole Motshekga Halfway House Community Hall, Midrand 07H00
NEC Member Ngoako Ramathlodi Yunus Mahoumed , Saeerport, Madibeng Municipality 07000
NEC Member Jessie Duarte Roslyn School, Hofland Park in Hofland Park, Befordview, Gauteng 07H30
Ahmed Kathrada and Barbara Horgan Old Johannesburg College of Education, Jhb 07h00
Winnie Madikizela-Mandela Pesesco High School, Orlando West, Soweto TBC
Andrew Mlangeni Sizani Primary School, Dube, Soweto 07h15
Ayanda Dlodlo Saxonwold Primary School, Saxonwold 07h45
Bathabile Dlamini Waterkloof Height (tent), Matroosberg Rd, Pretoria 07h00
Trevor Manuel Westerford High School, Newlands, Cape Town 07h00
Nomvula Mokonyane Ward 22, Noord Heuwel, Krugersdorp 07h00
National Spokeperson Jackson Mthembu Maloma Primary School, Ackervelle Township, Emalahleni (Witbank) in Mpumalanga 07h00
Baccleuh Priamary School, Sandton area Gauteng Chairperson Paul Mashatile 07h00
Nkowankowa Community Hall, Tzaneen Limpopo Chairperson Cassel Mathale 07h00
Carters Glen Pegon Club, Kimberley Northern Cape Chairperson John Block 09h00
Mosipili Community Hall, Tumaole, Parys Free State Chairperson Ace Magashule 10h00
Riebeeck hall ,Carinus Str. Kulsrivier Western Cape Chairperson Marius Fransman 11h00
Good News Church, King Williamstown Eastern Cape Chairperson Pumelo Masualle 10h00
Kwazulu-Natal Chairperson Zweli Mkhize Thandanani Creche, Willowfontein, Maritzburg 07h00
North West Chairperson Supra Mahumapelo Kedibone High School, Mafikeng 10h00

African National Congress
Chief Albert Luthuli House
54 Sauer Street
Johannesburg 2001

Enquiries:
Keith Khoza 079 513 6422
Moloto Mothapo 082 370 6930